Historic Charm Meets Lakefront Living in Rockwall, Texas
Where the DFW sprawl ends, the East Texas pace begins, and neighbors actually know each other.
The “Across the Bridge” Vibe
Across the lake from Dallas, Rockwall keeps a small-town feel that’s rare this close to a major city. Lake Ray Hubbard puts real distance—physical and otherwise—between Rockwall and the concrete sprawl on the other side. It’s still only about 20 miles to downtown Dallas—close enough for the commute, but far enough to feel like an entirely different world. If you want the amenities of a major metro area but the soul of a historic, lakeside community, you belong in Rockwall.
Why Rockwall?
- The Historic Heart: The highly walkable downtown square is the anchor of the city, surrounded by gorgeous historic homes and packed with local staples.
- Life on the Water: Set on the eastern shores of Lake Ray Hubbard, the lake isn’t just a view—it’s the lifestyle that separates Rockwall from the rest of the metroplex.
- Room to Spread Out: While many look to the lake, the sprawling, custom acreage estates along Anna Cade Road offer deep privacy and luxury for those who want serious land without leaving the city limits.
- Resort-Style Amenities: Between 18 holes and tennis at The Shores, and established, tree-lined neighborhoods near the water, the community does the entertaining for you.
- Schools that Pull Families In: Anchoring the highly-rated Rockwall ISD, the district is a primary reason buyers cross the lake and plant roots here.
Rockwall Real Estate at a Glance
| Feature | Why It Matters |
|---|---|
| Primary Zip Codes | 75087 & 75032 |
| Market Style | Historic homes, lakefronts, golf course communities, luxury acreage |
| Key Neighborhoods | The Shores, Historic Downtown, Breezy Hill, Anna Cade Estates |
| Vibe Check | Small-town historic charm with a lakeside, East Texas pace. |
Start Your Rockwall Journey
Curious about the historic charm everyone’s talking about? Browse the latest listings below, or call Steavy directly at 214.502.3390 for a private tour of the area’s best-kept secrets.
Swipe, use two fingers on a trackpad, or use the arrows to bring a home into focus. Swipe to bring a home into focus.
11700 County Road 536, Rockwall 75087
4406 Ravenbank Drive, Rockwall 75087
4520 Seney Drive, Rockwall 75087
4660 Greenbriar Court, Rockwall 75032
3315 Nottingham Road, Rockwall 75087
1605 Apple Tree, Rockwall 75087
755 Windsong Lane, Rockwall 75032
2612 Lindberg Street, Rockwall 75032
2628 Nuttall Street, Rockwall 75032
3732 Burling Street, Rockwall 75032
449 Southwestern Drive, Rockwall 75087
3707 Burling Street, Rockwall 75032
1523 Park Hills Boulevard, Rockwall 75087
224 Sovereign Court, Rockwall 75032
213 Evenstar Lane, Rockwall 75087
120 Mischief Lane, Rockwall 75032
1056 Olympic Drive, Rockwall 75087
3629 Ansley Lane, Rockwall 75032
Homes in Rockwall
Lux Collection Grid
Property preview is taking longer than expected.
You can try reloading the preview, open the full listing in a new tab, or close this window.
LIFE AROUND ROCKWALL
A curated look at local favorites, everyday stops, and lifestyle context near this property.
What are some local favorites around the Rockwall Square?
Whenever someone asks where to eat around Rockwall, we always point them straight to the historic downtown square. These three places are absolute staples for us.
Bin 303
Run by husband and wife team Chef Mat and Breean Nugent, this restaurant sits inside a historic Sears Catalog craftsman home just off the square. The dining areas are small, intimate rooms of the original house, creating a uniquely warm environment. They’ve been here since 2009 and are known for their incredible wood-fired steaks and unique wood-fired caesar salad. We usually order the whiskey marinated pork tenderloin with serrano apple butter, grilled asparagus, and the cheesy bread. The front parlor also houses the bar, which has an incredible cocktail and wine selection.
Zanata
Zanata is located right on the square across from the courthouse, and while there is almost always a line out the door, it is entirely worth the wait. They have two wood-burning pizza ovens where everything is cooked. Our favorite is the San Jacinto pizza with goat cheese, figs, pine nuts, prosciutto, and balsamic. Steavy loves the seasonal pumpkin ravioli, and on a cold day, their tomato bisque soup is perfect. We also always grab the "Z" House Salad. It's an absolute staple for a night out.
The Downing Bottles & Bites
Founded by Rockwall natives and husband-and-wife power couple Chef David and wine expert Jenni Hoffman (two of our absolute favorite people), this cozy tasting room and modern bistro is built around small plates, sandwiches, and craft cocktails. The Cubano and Muffuletta are perfect for lunch, but honestly, the ever-changing menu consistently delivers absolute standouts. A core memory for us is weekend brunch with mimosas in their courtyard—we've been known to sneak our laptops out there and make a whole day of it. They also have an incredibly curated wine club and a fridge full of interesting craft beers.
Explore the full map below — it shows my curated local favorites for the area, plus the closest spots for everyday errands, things to do, and picks for Him, Her, and Date Night.
Exploring Rockwall — Local Expert Navigator & Area Intelligence
Premium local insights & destinations.
What's happening in the Rockwall real estate market?
Rockwall operates in a buyer-favored market where most closed homes sell below county tax appraisal values. Across 208 trailing three-month sales, the median sold price reached $499,475 at $186 per square foot after a median 52 days on market. Closed transactions cleared at a median 5.2% ($24,449) below CAD appraisals, with 67.1% of matched sales closing under tax valuations. Meanwhile, 61.7% of the 355 active listings carry price reductions as median active days on market sits at 91 days.
What should Rockwall buyers know right now?
Buyers hold negotiating leverage across Rockwall as active price cuts and seller concessions remain widespread. An Altos Market Action Index of 28.5 confirms a buyer's advantage across 355 active listings. Sellers contributed concessions in 57.7% of closed transactions, providing a median $10,000 credit. Leverage is strongest in the starter and mid-priced tiers, where 65.8% and 61.3% of sales included seller-paid concessions.
What should Rockwall sellers know right now?
Pricing below or aligned with county appraisal benchmarks is essential to avoid extended market time in Rockwall. Among CAD-matched listings, the 48.6% of sellers who initially priced above tax appraisals waited a median 73 days on market and faced a 55.9% price reduction rate. Conversely, the 51.4% of homes listed below CAD went under contract in a median 23 days with a 38.9% reduction rate. Overall, closed sellers settled for a median 94.7% of original list price, equating to a median $25,000 discount from initial asking.
## MARKET INSIGHTS
THE NUMBERS
BEHIND THE MARKET
Verified market transactions, price tier friction, and active inventory metrics for Rockwall.
Entry And Mid-Tier Buyers Capture The Highest Concession Rates
Seller-paid credits taper steadily as transaction prices climb into upper tiers
Price Reductions Concentrate Heavily In Lower And Middle Inventory
Top-tier listings exhibit greater price stability than entry and mid-market homes
Active Asking Prices Sit Above Recent Closed Valuations
Current inventory carries higher price expectations and longer market times than completed transactions
What does the CAD say?
48.6% of sellers in the Rockwall area priced above the county's Central Appraisal District (CAD) value — here’s what happened to each group.
Scroll to view more →
## MARKET REPORT
A Deeper Look at the Rockwall Market
Rockwall market analysis · Multiple verified sources
1. What is most interesting about the latest data for Rockwall?
Two-thirds of CAD-matched sales closed below tax appraisal values, even though nearly half of sellers initially listed above CAD. In the 70-home CAD-matched sample, 48.6% of sellers set their original list price above county appraisal by a median $61,270 (+12.7%), but only 32.9% actually closed above CAD. By closing, 67.1% of matched transactions sold below tax appraisal at a median discount of $39,480 (-9.5%), pulling the overall median closed price to 5.2% ($24,449) under CAD.
2. Where is the Rockwall real estate market showing strength?
Closed sales volume and total dollar volume are climbing year-over-year alongside brisk velocity in closed luxury homes. TRERC data for September 2026 shows 77 closed listings (+8.5% YoY) and 699 year-to-date closings (+10.1% YoY), driving monthly dollar volume up 16.0% YoY to $43.89 million. In the trailing three-month MLS window, homes priced below CAD moved quickly in a median 23 days, and the luxury tier (11 sales) recorded a rapid median 15 days on market with only 36.4% requiring seller concessions.
3. What is the biggest pressure point for Rockwall sellers right now?
Elevated active inventory, widespread price reductions, and rising relistings are forcing sellers to discount before securing a contract. Across 355 active listings, the median asking price of $529,000 sits above the $499,475 median closed price, and 61.7% of active listings have cut their price. Furthermore, Redfin tracks 16.6% of listings delisting (+1.6 percentage points YoY) and 15.3% of pending contracts cancelling (+0.1 percentage points YoY), while relistings jumped 31.0% YoY.
4. Closed Sales & County Appraisal Valuation
Across 208 closed single-family transactions in Rockwall (ZIP 75087) from July through September 2026, the median sold price was $499,475 ($186 per square foot) with a median 52 days on market and 65 cumulative days on market. Sellers achieved a median 98.5% of final list price and 94.7% of original list price, reflecting a median discount of $25,000 (-5.3%) from initial asking. Among 70 CAD-matched sales, the median original list price started 1.3% ($5,180) below appraisal, while the median closed price finished 5.2% ($24,449) below CAD. Specifically, the 34 homes listed above CAD (48.6%) lingered for a median 73 DOM with a 55.9% price reduction rate, whereas the 36 homes listed under CAD (51.4%) closed in a median 23 DOM with a 38.9% cut rate. At closing, 47 homes (67.1%) sold below CAD by a median $39,480 (-9.5%) in a median 34 DOM, while 23 homes (32.9%) closed above CAD by a median $55,792 (+10.9%) in a median 53 DOM.
5. Seller-Paid Concessions by Closed Price Tier
Seller concessions appeared in 120 of the 208 closed transactions (57.7%), with a median concession of $10,000 representing 2.3% of the sale price. Concession frequency scales inversely with price tier: in the Starter tier ($225,000–$424,895; 73 sales; median sold price $359,000; 39 median DOM), 65.8% of transactions included concessions at a median $9,925 (2.8% of price). In the Mid-Priced tier ($425,000–$580,000; 62 sales; median sold price $499,475; 56.5 median DOM), 61.3% of sales featured concessions with a median contribution of $10,000 (2.1% of price). The High-Priced tier ($590,000–$939,000; 62 sales; median sold price $678,495; 73.5 median DOM) saw concessions in 48.4% of closings at a median $10,750 (1.6% of price). In the Luxury tier ($939,510–$5,600,000; low sample of 11 sales; median sold price $980,000; 15 median DOM), 36.4% of transactions carried concessions at a median $5,000 (0.5% of price).
MLS 21329730
MLS 21424003
MLS 21328174
MLS 21422831
MLS 21335420
MLS 21322935
MLS 21369939
MLS 21419126
MLS 21391697
MLS 21370263
MLS 21406622
MLS 21398316
MLS 21369928
MLS 21385920
MLS 21403949
MLS 21417305
MLS 21363995
MLS 21381173
MLS 21389671
MLS 21381168
MLS 21417371
MLS 21419177
MLS 21407855
MLS 21424332
MLS 21398768
MLS 21367108
MLS 21349609
MLS 21361749
MLS 21380309
MLS 21407839
MLS 21370393
MLS 21359267
MLS 21359721
MLS 21409176
MLS 21341247
MLS 21411591
MLS 21407968
MLS 21361511
MLS 21409602
MLS 21409148
MLS 21338373
MLS 21365382
MLS 21403767
MLS 21318826
MLS 21403189
MLS 21394866
MLS 21418281
MLS 21393532
MLS 21398201
MLS 21341513
MLS 21391059
MLS 21348430
MLS 21396681
MLS 21396388
MLS 21396279
MLS 21395939
MLS 21321478
MLS 21397707
MLS 21400528
MLS 21424746
MLS 21408319
MLS 21335421
MLS 21358250
MLS 21332329
MLS 21392865
MLS 21397431
MLS 21416286
MLS 21384427
MLS 21392662
MLS 21341490
MLS 21412254
MLS 21407825
MLS 21337780
MLS 21364632
MLS 21371085
MLS 21352785
MLS 21351242
MLS 21336729
MLS 21422842
MLS 21394112
MLS 21366582
MLS 21392667
MLS 21424056
MLS 21412972
MLS 21424039
MLS 21386416
MLS 21424035
MLS 21409964
MLS 21326197
MLS 21375639
MLS 21325551
MLS 21391068
MLS 21424096
MLS 21407863
MLS 21388744
MLS 21411639
MLS 21412643
MLS 21396382
MLS 21359236
MLS 21400301
MLS 21396035
MLS 21356321
MLS 21383000
MLS 21347022
MLS 21424057
MLS 21416512
MLS 21420878
MLS 21392000
MLS 21410168
MLS 21421394
MLS 21360994
MLS 21392663
MLS 21424733
MLS 21325336
MLS 21337814
MLS 21408920
MLS 21396238
MLS 21394188
MLS 21401876
MLS 21374341
MLS 21414195
MLS 21352720
MLS 21414297
MLS 21386055
MLS 21413949
MLS 21330530
MLS 21356493
MLS 21420703
MLS 21418171
MLS 21413365
MLS 21390335
MLS 21330190
MLS 21400166
MLS 21340825
MLS 21351415
MLS 21371730
MLS 21377174
MLS 21393625
MLS 21386605
MLS 21425510
MLS 21395060
MLS 21328495
MLS 21339197
MLS 21391434
MLS 21344608
MLS 21347221
MLS 21383091
MLS 21383562
MLS 21337793
MLS 21375214
MLS 21368081
MLS 21363932
MLS 21375308
MLS 21332199
MLS 21422032
MLS 21346004
MLS 21335021
MLS 21382194
MLS 21364864
MLS 21355467
MLS 21400095
MLS 21336279
MLS 21389184
MLS 21412467
MLS 21352450
MLS 21348205
MLS 21422017
MLS 21398089
MLS 21369973
MLS 21315098
MLS 21370487
MLS 21374817
MLS 21419616
MLS 21390901
MLS 21385494
MLS 21352166
MLS 21324056
MLS 21356505
MLS 21343346
MLS 21399160
MLS 21376818
MLS 21374861
MLS 21375468
MLS 21344100
MLS 21408665
MLS 21330369
MLS 21384363
MLS 21365361
MLS 21389324
MLS 21352819
MLS 21382518
MLS 21388882
MLS 21414448
MLS 21391286
MLS 21306784
MLS 21321807
MLS 21376798
MLS 21405673
MLS 21380132
MLS 21361806
MLS 21412157
MLS 21332312
MLS 21421872
MLS 21421820
MLS 21421514
MLS 21379486
MLS 21390159
MLS 21379383
MLS 21424791
MLS 21419620
MLS 21352032
MLS 21394663
MLS 21404181
MLS 21374189
MLS 21418730
MLS 21413256
MLS 21375204
MLS 21314694
MLS 21415356
MLS 21368766
MLS 21386347
MLS 21314695
MLS 21385857
MLS 21410412
MLS 21389726
MLS 21339266
MLS 21408250
MLS 21336373
MLS 21422303
MLS 21418124
MLS 21353517
MLS 21400783
MLS 21377141
MLS 21328321
MLS 21343357
MLS 21351378
MLS 21421817
MLS 21356909
MLS 21336368
MLS 21354570
MLS 21396566
MLS 21363564
MLS 21359748
MLS 21418535
MLS 21401563
MLS 21353575
MLS 21379210
MLS 21421250
MLS 21392547
MLS 21414161
MLS 21389964
MLS 21207277
MLS 21383860
MLS 21373186
MLS 21420103
MLS 21401851
MLS 21376458
MLS 21335354
MLS 21340309
MLS 21403398
MLS 21375378
MLS 21358475
MLS 21414905
MLS 21330057
MLS 21391938
MLS 21406432
MLS 21352141
MLS 21349486
MLS 21367251
MLS 21422325
MLS 21393067
MLS 21413397
MLS 21349046
MLS 21338248
MLS 21365924
MLS 21416304
MLS 21370024
MLS 21394963
MLS 21376492
MLS 21361240
MLS 21418654
MLS 21353056
MLS 21348379
MLS 21355282
MLS 21344759
MLS 21347969
MLS 21350425
MLS 21216293
MLS 21324950
MLS 21343576
MLS 21346923
MLS 21410936
MLS 21399691
MLS 21337116
MLS 21337076
Current upper-tier listings shown for area context. Market statistics reflect the sources, geographies and reporting periods identified in this report.
6. Active Listing Competition & Inventory Velocity
As of October 30, 2026, Altos Research tracks 355 active listings in Rockwall with an overall Market Action Index of 28.5 (down from 29.5 one month prior), signaling a Buyer's Advantage. Blended active inventory carries a median list price of $529,000 ($189.01 per square foot), a median 91 DOM (mean 146.0 days), a 61.7% price reduction rate, and an 8.2% relist rate, with 12 new listings and 20 absorbed listings. By quartile, Entry-Level (Q1, 88 listings) sits at a median list price of $369,000 ($168.23/sqft), 73 median DOM (106.0 mean DOM), and 65.9% with price cuts. Lower-Middle (Q2, 89 listings) posts a $475,000 median list price ($184.35/sqft), 105 median DOM (151.2 mean DOM), the highest price cut rate at 68.5%, and a 13.5% relist rate. Upper-Middle (Q3, 89 listings) shows a $588,000 median list price ($187.57/sqft), 91 median DOM (157.5 mean DOM), and 62.9% with price decreases. Luxury (Q4, 89 listings) has a $749,900 median list price ($216.35/sqft), 105 median DOM (168.9 mean DOM), the lowest price cut share at 49.4%, and 7.9% of listings increasing prices.
7. Buyer Behavior & Contract Friction
Redfin data for September 2026 highlights persistent price sensitivity and contract friction in ZIP 75087. Active inventory recorded 356 price drops (-11.4% YoY), equating to 54.4% of active listings cutting prices (+1.2 percentage points YoY) by an average price drop of 3.5% (+0.3 percentage points YoY), while 133 homes sold after a price reduction (-2.3% YoY). Contract cancellations totaled 35 transactions (-5.0% YoY), representing 15.3% of pending sales cancelled (+0.1 percentage points YoY). Meanwhile, 109 listings were delisted (-4.0% YoY), pushing the delisted share to 16.6% of listings (+1.6 percentage points YoY), and 38 homes were relisted (+31.0% YoY), raising the relisted share to 5.8% (+2.0 percentage points YoY).
8. Supply, Building Permits & Macro County Trends
Macro data from TRERC for September 2026 shows 77 closed sales (+8.5% YoY) and 699 year-to-date closings (+10.1% YoY). Monthly dollar volume reached $43,886,919 (+16.0% YoY) with year-to-date volume at $363,893,564 (+6.4% YoY). The TRERC monthly median close price stood at $499,000 (-5.9% YoY; $490,000 YTD), while the average close price rose to $569,959 (+6.9% YoY; $520,591 YTD) amid 377 active end-of-month listings and 4.9 months of inventory. On the construction supply side (Rockwall County Benchmark), single-family building permits reached 90 units in September (+15.4% YoY) with total single-family permit valuation of $28,311,492 (+9.6% YoY), an average unit value of $314,572 (-5.0% YoY), and zero multi-family units permitted.
Want the numbers behind the report?
Closed Sales
MLS CLOSED SALES · ZIP 75087 · EXISTING SINGLE-FAMILY · TRAILING 3 MONTHS (JUL-SEP 2026) · SAMPLE: 208
| Closed Sales Metric | Observed Value |
|---|---|
| Median Sold Price | $499,475 |
| Median Price / Sq Ft | $186 |
| Median Days on Market (DOM) | 52 days |
| Median Cumulative Days on Market (CDOM) | 65 days |
| Sold / Final List Ratio | 98.5% |
| Sold / Original List Ratio | 94.7% |
| Final List / Original List Ratio | 97.3% |
| Difference From Original Ask (%) | -5.3% |
| Difference From Original Ask ($) | -$25,000 |
Closed Sales vs. CAD
MLS CLOSED SALES + CENTRAL APPRAISAL DISTRICT (CAD) · TRAILING 3 MONTHS (JUL-SEP 2026) · CAD-MATCHED SUBSET · SAMPLE: 70
| Appraisal Position Metric | Observed Difference |
|---|---|
| Original Asking Position vs CAD (%) | -1.3% |
| Original Asking Position vs CAD ($) | -$5,180 |
| Closing Position vs CAD (%) | -5.2% |
| Closing Position vs CAD ($) | -$24,449 |
| Asking-to-Closing Position Gap | 3.86 percentage points |
| CAD Cohort Position | Share (%) | Matched Sales | Price Reduction Rate | CDOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priced Above CAD (Original List) | 48.6% | 34 | 55.9% | 73 days |
| Priced Below CAD (Original List) | 51.4% | 36 | 38.9% | 30 days |
| Sold Above CAD (Closed Price) | 32.9% | 23 | 39.1% | 53 days |
| Sold Below CAD (Closed Price) | 67.1% | 47 | 51.1% | 56 days |
Sellers are pricing conservatively below county valuations, and final sale prices are dipping even further.
Seller Concessions by Price Tier
MLS CLOSED SALES · ZIP 75087 · TRAILING 3 MONTHS (JUL-SEP 2026)
| Tier | Price Range | Sales | Median $/Sq Ft | Median DOM | Concession Rate | Typical Concession |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $225,000–$424,895 | 73 | $177 | 39 days | 65.8% | $9,925 |
| Mid-Priced | $425,000–$580,000 | 62 | $177 | 57 days | 61.3% | $10,000 |
| High-Priced | $590,000–$939,000 | 62 | $196 | 74 days | 48.4% | $10,750 |
| Luxury (low sample) | $939,510–$5,600,000 | 11 | $245 | 15 days | 36.4% | $5,000 |
| Blended Total | All Price Tiers | 208 | $186 | 52 days | 57.7% | $10,000 |
*Low sample size in Luxury tier (<15 sales); interpret this segment cautiously.
Active Inventory
ALTOS RESEARCH · ZIP 75087 · AS OF OCTOBER 30, 2026
| Altos Market Summary | Current Metric |
|---|---|
| Market Action Index (MAI) | 28.50 |
| Market Condition | Buyer's Advantage |
| MAI One Month Ago | 29.46 |
| Median Asking Price | $529,000 |
| Median Asking Price / Sq Ft | $189.01 |
| Median Days on Market (DOM) | 91 days |
| Active Listings With Price Decreases | 61.7% |
| Active Listing Count | 355 |
| Quartile | Median Price | $/Sq Ft | Median Sq Ft | Lot Size | Beds | Baths | Median DOM | Mean DOM | % Decreased | % Relisted | Count |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entry-Level | $369,000 | $168.23 | 2,075 | 0.16 ac | 3 | 2.0 | 73 | 106.0 | 65.9% | 5.7% | 88 |
| Lower-Middle | $475,000 | $184.35 | 2,620 | 0.19 ac | 4 | 3.0 | 105 | 151.2 | 68.5% | 13.5% | 89 |
| Upper-Middle | $588,000 | $187.57 | 3,165 | 0.20 ac | 4 | 3.5 | 91 | 157.5 | 62.9% | 7.9% | 89 |
| Luxury (Top 25%) | $749,900 | $216.35 | 3,705 | 0.21 ac | 4 | 4.0 | 105 | 168.9 | 49.4% | 5.6% | 89 |
| Blended Total | $529,000 | $189.01 | 2,887 | 0.20 ac | 4 | 3.0 | 91 | 146.0 | 61.7% | 8.2% | 355 |
Buyer Behavior & Contract Activity
REDFIN · ROCKWALL CITY-LEVEL · SEPTEMBER 2026
| Behavior & Contract Metric | Monthly Total | Count YoY | Current Share | Share YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active Listings with Price Drops | 356 | -11.4% | 54.4% | +1.2 pts |
| Delisted / Off-Market Without Sale | 109 | -4.0% | 16.6% | +1.6 pts |
| Relisted Properties | 38 | +31.0% | 5.8% | +2.0 pts |
| Pending Contracts Cancelled | 35 | -5.0% | 15.3% | +0.1 pts |
Rockwall Context
TEXAS REAL ESTATE RESEARCH CENTER / TEXAS A&M · ROCKWALL · SEPTEMBER 2026
County Sales & Inventory Trends
| Rockwall Metric | Current Value | YoY Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Closed Sales | 77 | +8.5% |
| YTD Closed Sales | 699 | +10.1% |
| Dollar Volume | $43,886,919 | +16.0% |
| Median Close Price | $499,000 | -5.9% |
| Average Close Price | $569,959 | +6.9% |
| Active Listings (End of Month) | 377 | N/A |
| Months of Inventory | 4.90 mos | N/A |
Single-Family Building Permits
| Building Permit Metric | Current Value | YoY Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Single-Family Permits | 90 units | +15.4% |
| Total Permit Valuation | $28,311,492 | +9.6% |
| Average Permit Value | $314,572 | -5.0% |
About the #SCEstimate
The #SCEstimate is a neighborhood-aware preview of a home’s likely list price, informed by recent sales of similar nearby properties. It is an internal estimate, provided for early context, and may change before the property officially enters the MLS.
Certain information contained herein is derived from information provided by parties other than SteavyCarter.com. All information provided is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed to be accurate and should be independently verified.
Listing information provided in part by the North Texas Real Estate Information Systems, Inc. (NTREIS) for personal, non-commercial use by viewers of this site and may not be reproduced or redistributed. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright © NTREIS 2025. All rights reserved.
Compass
Steavy Carter, REALTOR®
Consumer Protection Notice | Information About Brokerage Services